All We Did Was Thread the Eye of the Silver Splinter

We Simply Planted the Seed and Nursed it Through Winter

Writer's Block: LiveJournal Book Club
Mulan
raunina
Out of all of your favorite books, pick just one you'd recommend everyone read. As a bonus: why did you pick that one?
o_____________________________o
I CAN'T PICK JUST ONE. D:
At the moment I've been recommending Pride and Prejudice, because, Hello! Darcy!
But you know. There's also Invisible Monsters because Chuck is a genius. Lullaby for the same reason, and then Harry Potter because, Tom!  

Writer's Block: Sweet Tooth
Mulan
raunina
What is your favorite holiday-specific candy or treat?
BUTTERFINGER NEST EGGS. \o/

Writer's Block: Multimedia
Mulan
raunina
What is your favorite macro? Why?
Aaaaaaaaagh. I don't know. xD
But I like theseeeeee~ x3

(D: I had a Panic JCIALGBITC one, but idk where it went, dangit.)








xD I don't know. I don't have a favoriteeeee. 

Writer's Block: A Little Green
Mulan
raunina
Top o' the morning to you! Has anyone ever pinched you for not wearing green on St. Patrick's Day?
As of this morning? No.
After school today? Yes.

Writer's Block: Passing Time
Mulan
raunina
When you're stuck in a boring class or meeting, what's your favorite way to keep yourself entertained (or at least from falling asleep)?
I write Tom/Harry. xD
(and one time i wrote bwalk, but i don't like to talk about that. x3;; IT STILL WEIRDS ME OUT A BIT, OKAY. D:)

Writer's Block: More Island Time
Mulan
raunina
You're packing your bag for that other desert island—the one with no electricity—what 5 books do you take with you?
Prisoner of Azkaban, Pride and Prejudice, Invisible Monsters, Half Blood Prince, and Deathly Hallows? I don't know. xD

Writer's Block: Desert Island Time
Mulan
raunina
You're packing your bag for that magical desert island that happens to have electricity, a TV, and a DVD player—what five DVDs do you take with you?
Umm umm umm umm,  Sweeney Todd, Live in Denver, errr...
Can just say screw the TV and DVD player and have internet and my Macbook instead? D: I don't watch movies really.

Writer's Block: Jackpot
Mulan
raunina
If you won the lottery, what would you do with your newfound riches?
Umm, umm, buy a house in Indianaaaaaaaaaa, set aside money for college, and go crazy at the mac store/itunes.

....
Okay, Yeah, I'd probably /plan/ on doing it in that order but it would probably go like this:
Go crazy at the mac store/fbr/other crap/itunes, buy a baby grand piano, a guitar, a bass, a saxophone, buy us a house in indiana ,and then wonder where all my money for college went. xDD;;
/music geek fail


Writer's Block: Half a Glass
Mulan
raunina
Do you consider yourself an optimist, a pessimist, or a realist?
Eh, a realist that tends to be more pessimistic? I dunno. x3

Writer's Block: Robotic
Mulan
raunina
Who (or what) is your favorite fictional robot?
Marvin from Hitchhikers Guide to the Galexy.

?

Log in